skip navigation

2020 League Assignments

2020 League Assignments

League Historian:   Van Khachadoorian
     
Applications:   Terry Moran
     
Policy Review Committee:   Terry Moran, Chair
   

Bill Campbell

    Peter Goode
    Dave Noonan
     
Webmaster:   Terry Moran
     
Pre, Regular & Post Season Scheduling:   Charlie Salerno
     
Make-Up Scheduling:   Rich Barber
     
Field Use Reservations:                                                 Yarmouth   Charlie Salerno
                                                                                                            Ezra Baker  

Charlie Salerno

                                                                                                             Kelley   Bill Prodgers
     
Recruitment:   Ben Caswell, Co-Chair
    Bruce Turner, Co-Chair
     
     
Evaluation Clinics:   Brian Hastings, Chair
     
Nominations:  

Peter Cutler, Chair

     
     
     
     
Banquet:   Gary Conroy
     
Trophies:   Dana Peterson
     
Umpire Coordinator:   Charlie Salerno
     
Rules Committee:   Rich Barber, Chair
   

Peter Cutler 

    John Vaughn
    John Harper
    Brad Martinson
    Bill Brodgers
    Charlie Salerno (Non Voting)
     
Sponsorships:   Jim DeVoe, Chair
    Dave Noonan
    Bill Prodgers
    Mike Barry
     
Field Maintenance:  
Van Khachadoorian, Chair
    Bruce Turner (Kelley)
    Jim Austin (Kelley)
    Linda Kirkpatrick (Baker)
    Vic Roberts (Harwich)
     
Public Relations:   Ben Caswell, Chair
    Dave Noonan
    Peter Cutler
    Mike Barry
     
Uniforms:   Bob Breault, Chair
    Frank Pina
     
     
*2020 Senior Softball Classic:   Wayne Draeger, Director
Administrative Director:   Wayne Draeger
50's & 60's Director:   Ben Tantillo
70's & 80's Director:   Bob Kemple
Umpire Coordinator:    
Merchandise Coordinator:   Bob Breault
Game Day Coordinator:    
   
     
Player Conduct Committee:   Division Presidents, Chairs
    Ben Caswell
    Bill Prodgers
    Peter Cutler
    Chip Hayden
    Keith Fluker  
    Div. Presidents as Required
     
Ball Coordinator:   Tony D'Allesandro
     
*By-Laws Coordinator:   Steve Jones
     
Assignment Review Committee (ARC)   Dave Noonan, Chair
    Brian Hastings
    Don Saulnier
    John Harper
    Mike Hanafee
    Ron Scarborough
    Mike McCluskey
     
Pool Player Administrator:   Division Presidents
     
Division Pool Player Coordinators:   TBD
    TBD
     
     
Joseph F. Cassidy Spirit Award:   Tom Radzuewicz Chair
     
     
Cassidy Division PEAC:    
    Jim McNamara
    Keith Fluker
    Larry Kanupp
     
     
     
     
Simpson Division PEAC:   Ed Donahue
    Bob Snow
     
     
     
     
     
Winnett/Rose Division PEAC:    
     
     
     
     
     
     
Hall of Fame Committee:   Peter  Strand, Chair
    Chip Hayden
    Mike Hanafee 
     
*Insurance Coordinator:   Dan James
     
       *Indicates Permanent Committee